Thus, Section 201(b) mandates that "[a]ll charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such [interstate or foreign] communication [by wire or radio] service, shall be just and reasonable," and then the section gives the Commission the power to "prescribe such rules and regulations as may be necessary in the public interest to carry out the provisions of the Act." Similarly, Section 202(a) declares that "[i]t shall be unlawful for any common carrier to make any unjust or unreasonable discrimination in charges, practices, classifications, regulations, facilities, or services for or in connection with like communications service, directly or indirectly, by any means or device." 47 U.S.C.  202(a).