Similarly, Section 202(a) declares that "[i]t shall be unlawful for any common carrier to make any unjust or unreasonable discrimination in charges, practices, classifications, regulations, facilities, or services for or in connection with like communications service, directly or indirectly, by any means or device." 47 U.S.C.  202(a). Finally, Section 205(a) authorizes the Commission "to determine and prescribe . . . what . . . practice is or will be just, fair, and reasonable" where it is of the opinion that a common carrier practice "is or will be in violation of any of the provisions of this Act." 136. When a LEC provides service to an MTE on terms that place its competitors at an unfair competitive disadvantage, this practice which serves to insulate the LEC from competitive pressures in a sizable portion of its market may not qualify as either just or reasonable.