Assn., Int'l. 09/27/99 Wisconsin Apartment Assn. 08/31/99 Yuma County, AZ. 09/17/99 Further Reply comments Receipt Date Wireless Comm. Assn., Int'l. 10/22/99 Concerned Communities and Organizations 10/28/99 APPENDIX B Final Rules New Exclusive Contract Rules Part 64 of Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows: 1. A new Subpart Z is added to Part 64 of Title 47 entitled: Prohibition on Exclusive Telecommunications Contracts 2. New Section 64.2500 of Subpart Z, Part 64 of Title 47 provides: Prohibited Agreements. No common carrier shall enter into any contract, written or oral, that would in any way restrict the right of any commercial multiunit premises owner, or any agent or representative thereof, to permit any other common carrier to access and serve commercial tenants on that premises. 3. New Section 64.2501 of Subpart Z, Part 64 of Title 47 provides: Scope of Limitation. For the purposes of this subpart, a multiunit premises is any contiguous area under common ownership or control that contains two or more distinct units.